clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Pro League of Legends schedule 1/16-1/22

ROX vs. KT Rolster, ahq vs. Flash Wolves and TSM vs. Cloud9 highlight a busy week.

Riot Games

In the months since Worlds, there’s been a trickle of pro League of Legends games — a pair of IEM tournaments here, the All-Star Event in Barcelona there. Last week, things started to really kick off with the European Challenger Series Qualifier. This week, that trickle turns into a downpour, as seasons start all over the world with a staggering 74 series this week. There’s a good chance that just about any time you’d want to watch pro League this week, something will be on.

Each week, we’ll single out a few games as the best to watch, but we also want you to be able to make your own decisions. We trust you, dear reader.

That’s why you can find the full schedule for pro League this week right here on this very website each week. This week’s schedule is below, ordered first chronologically and then by league. This is a work in progress, so let us know how it can be improved in the comments.

By date:

All times Eastern.

Monday, January 16

Ever8 Winners vs. CJ Entus, Challengers Korea, 3 a.m.

APK Prince vs. Team BattleComics, Challengers Korea, 6 a.m.

Raise Gaming vs. TWOTWOEIGHT, Elite Challenger Series, 6 a.m.

Team Yetti vs. ahq Fighter, ECS, 8 a.m.

Predators eSports vs. Infamous Gaming, Latin America North League (LLN), 6 p.m.

Lyon Gaming vs. Just Toys Havoks, LLN, 8 p.m.

Riot Games

Tuesday, January 17

DS Gaming vs. Gama E-Sport Dream, LoL Secondary Pro League, 2 a.m.

ROX Tigers vs. KT Rolster, LoL Champions Korea, 3 a.m.

Oh My Dream vs. Mighty Eagle, LSPL, 4 a.m.

Longzhu Gaming vs. Samsung Galaxy, LCK, 6 a.m.

J Team 2 vs. NonHK, ECS, 6 a.m.

WingsOflibeRty vs. Cougar E-Sport, ECS, 8 a.m.

Dash9 Gaming vs. Infinity eSports CR, LLN, 6 p.m.

ZAGA Talent Gaming vs. Gaming Gaming, LLN, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, January 18

NON Gaming vs. Legends Dragon, LSPL, 12 a.m.

Royal Club vs. SN Gaming, LSPL, 2 a.m.

Jin Air Green Wings vs. SK Telecom T1, LCK, 3 a.m.

MVP vs. bbq Olivers, LCK, 6 a.m.

ahq Fighter vs. TWOTWOEIGHT, ECS, 6 a.m.

Team Yetti vs. Rain Gaming, ECS, 8 a.m.

Lyon Gaming vs. Infamous Gaming, LLN, 6 p.m.

Just Toys Havoks vs. Infinity eSports CR, LLN, 8 p.m.

Riot Games

Thursday, January 19

DS Gaming vs. Oh My Dream, LSPL, 12 a.m.

Legend Dragon vs. DAN Gaming, LSPL, 2 a.m.

Afreeca Freecs vs. Samsung Galaxy, LCK, 3 a.m.

Royal Never Give Up vs. I May, LoL Pro League, 4 a.m.

ROX Tigers vs. Kongdoo Monster, LCK, 6 a.m.

Invictus Gaming vs. Oh My God, LPL, 6 a.m.

Cougar E-Sport vs. NonHK, ECS, 6 a.m.

WingsOflibeRty vs. J Team 2, ECS, 8 a.m.

Origen vs. H2K, EU LCS, 11 a.m.

G2 Esports vs. Fnatic, EU LCS, 2 p.m.

Isurus Gaming vs. Hafnet eSports, Latin America South Cup (CLS), 4 p.m.

Furious Gaming vs. Rebirth Esports, CLS, 6 p.m.

Riot Games

Friday, January 20

SN Gaming vs. Gama E-Sport Dream, LSPL, 12 a.m.

IN Gaming vs. Mighty Eagle, LSPL, 2 a.m.

BPZ vs. I Gaming Star, CK, 3 a.m.

Team WE vs. Newbee, LPL, 4 a.m.

Young Miracles vs. Saint Gaming, LSPL, 4 a.m.

EDward Gaming vs. Vici Gaming, LPL, 6 a.m.

RisingStar Gaming vs. Griffin, CK, 6 a.m.

Rampage vs. DetonatioN FM, LoL Japan League, 6 a.m.

Misfits vs. Giants Gaming, EU LCS, 11 a.m.

Unicorns of Love vs. Vitality, EU LCS, 2 p.m.

Last Kings vs. Kaos Latin Gamers, CLS, 4 p.m.

Team Solo Mid vs. Cloud9, NA LCS, 6 p.m.

Rebirth Esports vs. Isurus Gaming, CLS, 6 p.m.

Echo Fox vs. Phoenix1, NA LCS, 9 p.m.

Riot Games

Saturday, January 21

I May vs. LGD Gaming, LPL, 12 a.m.

Snake Esports vs. Invictus Gaming, LPL, 2 a.m.

bbq Olivers vs. KT Rolster, LCK, 3 a.m.

ahq e-Sports Club vs. Flash Wolves, LoL Master Series, 3 a.m.

SCARZ vs. Rascal Jester, LJL, 3 a.m.

Royal Never Give Up vs. Oh My God, LPL, 4 a.m.

Longzhu Gaming vs. Jin Air Green Wings, LCK, 6 a.m.

Hong Kong Esports vs. Fireball, LMS, 6 a.m.

7th heaven vs. USG, LJL, 6 a.m.

ROCCAT vs. G2 Esports, EU LCS, 10 a.m.

H2K vs. Splyce, EU LCS, 1 p.m.

Counter Logic Gaming vs. Team Liquid, NA LCS, 3 p.m.

Team EnVy vs. FlyQuest, NA LCS, 3 p.m.

Echo Fox vs. Immortals, NA LCS, 6 p.m.

Team Dignitas vs. Phoenix 1, NA LCS, 6 p.m.

Riot Games

Sunday, January 22

Game Talents vs. QG Reapers, LPL, 12 a.m.

Vici Gaming vs. Newbee, LPL, 2 a.m.

MVP vs. Afreeca Freecs, LCK, 3 a.m.

J Team vs. Machi E-Sports, LMS, 3 a.m.

EDward Gaming vs. Team WE, LPL, 4 a.m.

Kongdoo Monster vs. SK Telecom T1, LCK, 6 a.m.

eXtreme Gamers vs. Wayi Spider, LMS, 6 a.m.

Team SoloMid vs. Immortals, NA LCS, 3 p.m.

Team EnVy vs. Counter Logic Gaming, NA LCS, 3 p.m.

Team Dignitas vs. Cloud9, NA LCS, 6 p.m.

Team Liquid vs. FlyQuest, NA LCS, 6 p.m.

By league:

LoL Champions Korea (LCK)

Riot Games

Tuesday, January 17

ROX Tigers vs. KT Rolster, 3 a.m.

Longzhu Gaming vs. Samsung Galaxy, 6 a.m.

Wednesday, January 18

Jin Air Green Wings vs. SK Telecom T1, 3 a.m.

MVP vs. bbq Olivers, 6 a.m.

Thursday, January 19

Afreeca Freecs vs. Samsung Galaxy, 3 a.m.

ROX Tigers vs. Kongdoo Monster, 6 a.m.

Saturday, January 21

bbq Olivers vs. KT Rolster, 3 a.m.

Longzhu Gaming vs. Jin Air Green Wings, 6 a.m.

Sunday, January 22

MVP vs. Afreeca Freecs, 3 a.m.

Kongdoo Monster vs. SK Telecom T1, 6 a.m.

LoL Pro League (LPL, China)

Riot Games

Thursday, January 19

Royal Never Give Up vs. I May, 4 a.m.

Invictus Gaming vs. Oh My God, 6 a.m.

Friday, January 20

Team WE vs. Newbee, 4 a.m.

EDward Gaming vs. Vici Gaming, 6 a.m.

Saturday, January 21

I May vs. LGD Gaming, 12 a.m.

Snake Esports vs. Invictus Gaming, 2 a.m.

Sunday, January 22

Game Talents vs. QG Reapers, 12 a.m.

Vici Gaming vs. Newbee, 2 a.m.

EDward Gaming vs. Team WE, 4 a.m.

North American League Championship Series (NA LCS)

Riot Games

Friday, January 20

Team SoloMid vs. Cloud9, 6 p.m.

Echo Fox vs. Phoenix1, 9 p.m.

Saturday, January 21

Counter Logic Gaming vs. Team Liquid, 3 p.m.

Team EnVy vs. FlyQuest, 3 p.m.

Echo Fox vs. Immortals, 6 p.m.

Team Dignitas vs. Phoenix1, 6 p.m.

Sunday, January 22

Team SoloMid vs. Immortals, 3 p.m.

Team EnVy vs. Counter Logic Gaming, 3 p.m.

Team Dignitas vs. Cloud9, 6 p.m.

Team Liquid vs. FlyQuest, 6 p.m.

European League Championship Series (EU LCS)

Riot Games

Thursday, January 19

Origen vs. H2K, 11 a.m.

G2 Esports vs. Fnatic, 1 p.m.

Friday, January 20

Misfits vs. Giants Gaming, 11 a.m.

Unicorns of Love vs. Vitality, 1 p.m.

Saturday, January 21

ROCCAT vs. G2 Esports, 10 a.m.

H2K vs. Splyce, 1 p.m.

LoL Master Series (LMS, Taiwan)

Riot Games

Saturday, January 21

ahq e-Sports Club vs. Flash Wolves, 3 a.m.

Hong Kong Esports vs. Fireball, 6 a.m.

Sunday, January 22

J Team vs. Machi E-Sports, 3 a.m.

eXtreme Gamers vs. Wayi Spider, 6 a.m.

LoL Japan League (LJL)

Friday, January 20

Rampage vs. DetonatioN FM, 6 a.m.

Saturday, January 21

SCARZ vs. Rascal Jester, 3 a.m.

7th heaven vs. USG, 6 a.m.

Latin America North League (LLN)

Monday, January 16

Predators eSports vs. Infamous Gaming, 6 p.m.

Lyon Gaming vs. Just Toys Havoks, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, January 17

Dash9 Gaming vs. Infinity eSports CR, 6 p.m.

ZAGA Talent Gaming vs. Gaming Gaming, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, January 18

Lyon Gaming vs. Infamous Gaming, 6 p.m.

Just Toys Havoks vs. Infinity eSports CR, 8 p.m.

Latin America South Cup (CLS)

Isurus Gaming vs. Hafnet eSports, 4 p.m.

Furious Gaming vs. Rebirth Esports, 6 p.m.

Friday, January 20

Last Kings vs. Kaos Latin Gamers, 4 p.m.

Rebirth Esports vs. Isurus Gaming, 6 p.m.

Challengers Korea (CK)

Monday, January 16

Ever8 Winners vs. CJ Entus, 3 a.m.

APK Prince vs. Team BattleComics, 6 a.m.

Friday, January 20

BPZ vs. I Gaming Star, 3 a.m.

RisingStar Gaming vs. Griffin, 6 a.m.

LoL Secondary Pro League (LSPL, China)

Tuesday, January 17

DS Gaming vs. Gama E-Sport Dream, 2 a.m.

Oh My Dream vs. Mighty Eagle, 4 a.m.

Wednesday, January 18

NON Gaming vs. Legends Dragon, 12 a.m.

Royal Club vs. SN Gaming, 2 a.m.

Thursday, January 19

DS Gaming vs. Oh My Dream, 12 a.m.

Legend Dragon vs. DAN Gaming, 2 a.m.

Friday, January 20

SN Gaming vs. Gama E-Sport Dream, 12 a.m.

IN Gaming vs. Mighty Eagle, 2 a.m.

Young Miracles vs. Saint Gaming, 4 a.m.

Elite Challenger Series (ECS, Taiwan)

Monday, January 16

Raise Gaming vs. TWOTWOEIGHT, 6 a.m.

Team Yetti vs. ahq Fighter, 8 a.m.

Tuesday, January 17

J Team 2 vs. NonHK, 6 a.m.

WingsOflibeRty vs. Cougar E-Sport, 8 a.m.

Wednesday, January 18

ahq Fighter vs. TWOTWOEIGHT, 6 a.m.

Team Yetti vs. Rain Gaming, 8 a.m.

Thursday, January 19

Cougar E-Sport vs. NonHK, 6 a.m.

WingsOflibeRty vs. J Team 2, 8 a.m.